Is 365 Whole Foods Market Vegan Ultimate Veggie Topped With Vegan Mozzarella Style Cheese, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives and Red Onions Thin Crust Pizza, Vegan Ultimate Veggie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- oat fiber
- natural flavors
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Toppings: Vegan Mozzarella-Style Shreds (Water, Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Cornstarch, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Calcium Citrate, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate [To Regulate Acidity], Beta-Carotene [Color]), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Pizza Seasoning [Sea Salt, Organic Spices {Including Organic Paprika (Color)}, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion]), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Green Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives (Ripe Olives, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate [To Stabilize Color]), Red Onions, Organic Oregano. Crust: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Sugar, Organic Vinegar, Organic Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Vegan Ultimate Veggie Topped With Vegan Mozzarella Style Cheese, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives and Red Onions Thin Crust Pizza, Vegan Ultimate Veggie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Vegan Ultimate Veggie Topped With Vegan Mozzarella Style Cheese, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives and Red Onions Thin Crust Pizza, Vegan Ultimate Veggie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
GARDEN PASTA SALAD ROTINI PASTA WITH TOMATOES, KALAMATA OLIVES, PROVOLONE CHEESE, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GARDEN PASTA
Where to buy
365 Whole Foods Market Vegan Ultimate Veggie Topped With Vegan Mozzarella Style Cheese, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives and Red Onions Thin Crust Pizza, Vegan Ultimate Veggie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


