Is 4 CHEESE ITALIAN REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, FRESH ASIAGO & ROMANO TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE ITALIAN Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Reduce Fat Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Provolone Cheese With Smoke Flavor (Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Fresh Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Salt (To Prevent Caking), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check 4 CHEESE ITALIAN REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, FRESH ASIAGO & ROMANO TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 CHEESE ITALIAN REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, FRESH ASIAGO & ROMANO TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
Where to buy
4 CHEESE ITALIAN REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, FRESH ASIAGO & ROMANO TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE ITALIAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


