Is 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESADILLA THICK SHREDDED CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- queso quesadilla cheese
- asadero cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
queso quesadilla cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESADILLA THICK SHREDDED CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESADILLA THICK SHREDDED CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
About this product
Cheese · Granule


