Is 4-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, FONTINA AND ROMANO CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, 4-CHEESE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, savory profile with pronounced umami and balanced finish; interior melts to a smooth, stretchy consistency while the thin crust bakes crisp and lightly blistered. Commonly reheated in oven or air fryer and served sliced for casual meals or appetizers. Reviewers often cite good melt, crispness variability and portion size.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey protein isolate
- fontina cheese
- pasteurized cow milk
- pecorino romano cheese
- pasteurized sheeps milk
- provolone cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- +2 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory profile with pronounced umami and balanced finish; interior melts to a smooth, stretchy consistency while the thin crust bakes crisp and lightly blistered. Commonly reheated in oven or air fryer and served sliced for casual meals or appetizers. Reviewers often cite good melt, crispness variability and portion size.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheeps Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soluble Corn Fiber, Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Cow Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citrus Fiber, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Whey Protein Isolate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Black Pepper, Basil, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Yeast, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin
Check 4-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, FONTINA AND ROMANO CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, 4-CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, FONTINA AND ROMANO CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, 4-CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
4-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, FONTINA AND ROMANO CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, 4-CHEESE is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


