Is 4 chicken breast fillets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- utensils after touching raw poultry
- brain
- do not wash poultry before cooking
- waitrose 4 skinless british chicken breast fillets chickens reared with care by farmers who share our values
utensils after touching raw poultry
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Waitrose 4 Skinless British Chicken Breast Fillets Chickens Reared With Care By Farmers Who Share Our Values, Fresh Class A Low In Fat High In Protein Protein Helps Your Muscles Grow, Omega 3 Helps Maintain Normal Functioning Of The Heart, Brain And Vision, This Effect Is Obtained With A Daily Intake Of 25Dha And Epa, A Balanced Diet, With Frequent Activity, Supports A Healthy Lifestyle, We Promise To Be The Common Sense Voice Of Healthy Eating,waitrose,com/goodhealth For More Information, Preparation: Do Not Wash Poultry Before Cooking, Wash Hands, All Surfaces And Utensils After Touching Raw Poultry, Nutrition Typical Values As Prepared Per 100G Chilled Oven Cook Energy K Energy Kcal Fat
Check 4 chicken breast fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 chicken breast fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


