Is (4 Cups) Del Monte Cherry Mixed Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice + Water, 4 oz cups Pescatarian?

Description
Bright cherry-forward and mixed-fruit flavors present tender, bite-sized pieces with a mildly juicy, soft texture that retains shape. Commonly used as a quick snack, school lunch addition, or topping for cereal and yogurt. Reviews mention consistent portioned cups and convenience, while some note varying sweetness and occasional watery consistency issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- carmine color
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry-forward and mixed-fruit flavors present tender, bite-sized pieces with a mildly juicy, soft texture that retains shape. Commonly used as a quick snack, school lunch addition, or topping for cereal and yogurt. Reviews mention consistent portioned cups and convenience, while some note varying sweetness and occasional watery consistency issues.
Ingredients
Fruit (Peaches, Pears, Cherries (Cherries, Carmine Color)), White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check (4 Cups) Del Monte Cherry Mixed Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice + Water, 4 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Cups) Del Monte Cherry Mixed Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice + Water, 4 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
(4 Cups) Del Monte Cherry Mixed Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice + Water, 4 oz cups is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


