Is (4 cups) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Pears in 100% Juice 4 oz fruit cups Gluten Free?

Description
DEL MONTE Diced Pears FRUIT CUP Snacks are convenient and delicious fruit snacks. These snacks are made with diced pears, which are packed in 100% real fruit juice. The easy-to-open individual pear cups contain no artificial flavors, artificial sweeteners, or high-fructose corn syrup. Additionally, the pear cups are non-GMO and packaged in non-BPA packaging. People appreciate the good portion size and refreshing taste of these fruit cups.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
DEL MONTE Diced Pears FRUIT CUP Snacks are convenient and delicious fruit snacks. These snacks are made with diced pears, which are packed in 100% real fruit juice. The easy-to-open individual pear cups contain no artificial flavors, artificial sweeteners, or high-fructose corn syrup. Additionally, the pear cups are non-GMO and packaged in non-BPA packaging. People appreciate the good portion size and refreshing taste of these fruit cups.
Ingredients
Pears, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check (4 cups) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Pears in 100% Juice 4 oz fruit cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 cups) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Pears in 100% Juice 4 oz fruit cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Where to buy
(4 cups) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Pears in 100% Juice 4 oz fruit cups is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Cup


