Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is 4% Milkfat Minimum Cottage Cheese, Small Curd Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Skim Milk, Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Grade A Cream, Salt, Live Active Cultures

Check 4% Milkfat Minimum Cottage Cheese, Small Curd against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4% Milkfat Minimum Cottage Cheese, Small Curd is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladSandwich
Pescatarian? 4% Milkfat Minimum Cottage Cheese, Small Curd | Spoonful