Is 4% MILKFAT MINIMUM SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A SKIM MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM, SALT, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check 4% MILKFAT MINIMUM SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4% MILKFAT MINIMUM SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Tub
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladSandwich


