Is (4 pack) Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Green Split Peas, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Organic Basil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Bay Leaves, Organic Black Pepper
Check (4 pack) Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Lentil Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
(4 pack) Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


