Is (4 pack) Cheetos Flavor Shots Flamin' Hot Asteroids Flavored Snacks, 1.25 oz Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), FLAMIN' HOT SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN MADE FROM CORN , SALT, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 , MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES , HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, AND SKIM MILK), CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS
Check (4 pack) Cheetos Flavor Shots Flamin' Hot Asteroids Flavored Snacks, 1.25 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Cheetos Flavor Shots Flamin' Hot Asteroids Flavored Snacks, 1.25 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 pack) Cheetos Flavor Shots Flamin' Hot Asteroids Flavored Snacks, 1.25 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


