Is (4 Pack) Classico Florentine Spinach and Cheese Pasta Sauce, 24 oz Jar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cultured milk
- milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- cultured part skimmed cow's milk
- ricotta cheese
- parmesan cheese
- provolone cheese
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Spinach, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Olive Oil, Salt, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Spices, Granulated Garlic, Butter
Check (4 Pack) Classico Florentine Spinach and Cheese Pasta Sauce, 24 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Classico Florentine Spinach and Cheese Pasta Sauce, 24 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Classico Florentine Spinach and Cheese Pasta Sauce, 24 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


