Is (4 Pack) Equate Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Berry Tablets, 750 mg, 96 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- cornstarch hydroxy ethyl cellulose calcium carbonate mixture
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Adipic Acid, Sucralose, Cornstarch Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose Calcium Carbonate Mixture, Magnesium Stearate, :C,i, Food Red 17:1, Blue 1, Dextrose, Flavors Nonsynthetic Sources Only, Maltodextrin
Check (4 Pack) Equate Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Berry Tablets, 750 mg, 96 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Equate Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Berry Tablets, 750 mg, 96 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Equate Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Berry Tablets, 750 mg, 96 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


