Is (4 pack) Hi-Chew Original Mix Chewy Candy, 12.7 oz., Stand up Pouch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less than 2% of Gelatin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sortbitan Tristearate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract (Color), Fruit Juice Concentrate (Color), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Beta-Carotene (Color), Vegetable Juice (Color).
Check (4 pack) Hi-Chew Original Mix Chewy Candy, 12.7 oz., Stand up Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Hi-Chew Original Mix Chewy Candy, 12.7 oz., Stand up Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Where to buy
(4 pack) Hi-Chew Original Mix Chewy Candy, 12.7 oz., Stand up Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


