Is (4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- milkfat
- butter
- cheese sauce
- lactose
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- +3 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Cheese Culture, Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Seasoning Blend (Onions, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lactose, Tomatoes, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Spices (Contains Mustard), Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Diacetate, Buttermilk, Butter, Garlic, Yellow 5 Lake, Lactic Acid, Ancho Peppers, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake, Citric Acid, Cheese Culture, Yellow 5, Enzymes, Yellow 6), Dried
Check (4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Kraft Original Mac & Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 18 ct Pack, 7.25 oz Boxes
Kraft Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner with Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Pasta Shapes, 4 ct Pack, 1.9 oz Cups
Velveeta Cheesy Bowls Bacon Mac and Cheese, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


