Is (4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milkfat
- milk protein concentrate
- lactose
- cheese sauce
- buttermilk
- cheese culture
- milk
- vitamin b1
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- butter
- +5 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Cheese Culture, Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Seasoning Blend (Onions, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lactose, Tomatoes, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Spices (Contains Mustard), Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Diacetate, Buttermilk, Butter, Garlic, Yellow 5 Lake, Lactic Acid, Ancho Peppers, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake, Citric Acid, Cheese Culture, Yellow 5, Enzymes, Yellow 6), Dried
Check (4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Kraft Original Mac & Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 18 ct Pack, 7.25 oz Boxes
Kraft Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner with Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Pasta Shapes, 4 ct Pack, 1.9 oz Cups
Velveeta Cheesy Bowls Bacon Mac and Cheese, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


