Is (4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Cheese Culture, Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Seasoning Blend (Onions, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lactose, Tomatoes, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Spices (Contains Mustard), Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Diacetate, Buttermilk, Butter, Garlic, Yellow 5 Lake, Lactic Acid, Ancho Peppers, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake, Citric Acid, Cheese Culture, Yellow 5, Enzymes, Yellow 6), Dried
Check (4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Kraft Original Mac & Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 18 ct Pack, 7.25 oz Boxes
Kraft Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner with Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Pasta Shapes, 4 ct Pack, 1.9 oz Cups
Velveeta Cheesy Bowls Bacon Mac and Cheese, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


