Is (4 Pack) Mezzetta Roasted Bell Peppers, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid
Check (4 Pack) Mezzetta Roasted Bell Peppers, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Mezzetta Roasted Bell Peppers, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Mezzetta Roasted Bell Peppers, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetSavoryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishTopping


