Is 40 FLAVORS JELLY BEANS CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C RED NO. 40 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.
Check 40 FLAVORS JELLY BEANS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 40 FLAVORS JELLY BEANS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


