Is 40 PUFF PASTRY TART SHELL 3.75" Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavour
butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), palmfat, sugar, water, salt, butter flavour
Check 40 PUFF PASTRY TART SHELL 3.75" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 40 PUFF PASTRY TART SHELL 3.75" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Topping, 7.25 Oz.
About this product
Bread · Sheet


