Is 44010 Jelly Belly Chocolate 2 9oz Dutch Mints Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following:, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Color Added, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Tapioca Dextrin
Check 44010 Jelly Belly Chocolate 2 9oz Dutch Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 44010 Jelly Belly Chocolate 2 9oz Dutch Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Old Dutch Puffcorn Curls - 9oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
44010 Jelly Belly Chocolate 2 9oz Dutch Mints is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


