Is 44th Street Slow Cooked Beef Barbacoa Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Dehydrated Vegetables (garlic, Onion, Green Bell Peppers), Spices, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Chili Powder [spices, Salt, Sugar (dextrose)], Caramel Powder, Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Lime Extract.
Check 44th Street Slow Cooked Beef Barbacoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 44th Street Slow Cooked Beef Barbacoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Pouch


