Is 44th Street Slow Cooked Beef Barbacoa Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Dehydrated Vegetables (garlic, Onion, Green Bell Peppers), Spices, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Chili Powder [spices, Salt, Sugar (dextrose)], Caramel Powder, Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Lime Extract.
Check 44th Street Slow Cooked Beef Barbacoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 44th Street Slow Cooked Beef Barbacoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeatySpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


