Is 4505 Cracklins Fried Pork Curly Qs Spicy Green Chili & Lime - 3 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried in rendered pork fat
  • pork cracklings

fried in rendered pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Cracklings, Sea Salt, Active Yeast, Green Chili Powder, Habanero Powder, Lime Oil, Fried in Rendered Pork Fat.

Check 4505 Cracklins Fried Pork Curly Qs Spicy Green Chili & Lime - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4505 Cracklins Fried Pork Curly Qs Spicy Green Chili & Lime - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go