Is 4505 Meats, Cracklins Pork Curly Quesadilla Sea Salt, 3 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fried in rendered pork fat
- fried out pork fat with attacked skin
fried in rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fried out pork fat with attacked skin, sea salt, fried in rendered pork fat
Check 4505 Meats, Cracklins Pork Curly Quesadilla Sea Salt, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Meats, Cracklins Pork Curly Quesadilla Sea Salt, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
4505 Meats, Cracklins Pork Curly Quesadilla Sea Salt, 3 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


