Is 4505 Meats, Cracklins Pork Curly Quesadilla Sea Salt, 3 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried in rendered pork fat
- fried out pork fat with attacked skin
fried in rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fried out pork fat with attacked skin, sea salt, fried in rendered pork fat
Check 4505 Meats, Cracklins Pork Curly Quesadilla Sea Salt, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Meats, Cracklins Pork Curly Quesadilla Sea Salt, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
4505 Meats, Cracklins Pork Curly Quesadilla Sea Salt, 3 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


