Is 4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- berry flavors
- natural and artificial pomegranate flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial cranberry flavor
- +1 more
berry flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wildberry Pomegranate Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural & Artificial Pomegranate And Wild (Mixed), Berry Flavors, Potassium Citrate & Sodium Citrate (Control Acidity), Acesulfame Potassium, Purified Polyphenols (Antioxidants), One Serving Contains Approximately 20Of Antioxidants, Sucralose, Magnesium Oxide (Prevents Caking), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Red 40, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Fd&c Blue 1, Cranberry Pomegranate Citric Acid, Artificial Cranberry Flavor, One Serving Contains Approximately 25Of Antioxidants, Natural And Artificial Pomegranate Flavors, Gum Arabic, Fruit Punch Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40, Magnesium Oxide And Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevent Caking), Titanium Oxide, Artificial Color Fd&c Blue 1, Lemonade Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate And Calcium Citrate (Control Activity), Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Artificial Color Fd&c Yellow 5
Check 4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


