Is 4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium oxide
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate And Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide And Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Color Fd&c Blue 1
Check 4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


