Is 4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate And Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide And Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Color Fd&c Blue 1
Check 4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


