Is 4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iced Tea-lemonade Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40, Red Tea Citric Acid, Rooibos (Red Tea), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Purified Polyphenols (Antioxidants), One Serving Contains Approximately 25Of Antioxidants, Sucralose, Green Tea Instant Green Tea (One Serving Contains Approximately 70Of Antioxidants), Citric Acid, Honey, Natural Lemon Flavor, Lemon Tea Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 40)

Check 4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? 4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack | Spoonful