Is 4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • citric acid, honey, natural lemon flavor, lemon tea instant tea, artificial color
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • magnesium oxide
  • natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors

citric acid, honey, natural lemon flavor, lemon tea instant tea, artificial color

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iced Tea-lemonade Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40, Red Tea Citric Acid, Rooibos (Red Tea), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Purified Polyphenols (Antioxidants), One Serving Contains Approximately 25Of Antioxidants, Sucralose, Green Tea Instant Green Tea (One Serving Contains Approximately 70Of Antioxidants), Citric Acid, Honey, Natural Lemon Flavor, Lemon Tea Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 40)

Check 4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go