Is 4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iced Tea-lemonade Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40, Red Tea Citric Acid, Rooibos (Red Tea), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Purified Polyphenols (Antioxidants), One Serving Contains Approximately 25Of Antioxidants, Sucralose, Green Tea Instant Green Tea (One Serving Contains Approximately 70Of Antioxidants), Citric Acid, Honey, Natural Lemon Flavor, Lemon Tea Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 40)
Check 4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Wasa® Light Rye Whole Grain Crispbread 9.5 oz. Pack
Where to buy
4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


