Is 4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iced Tea-lemonade Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40, Red Tea Citric Acid, Rooibos (Red Tea), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Purified Polyphenols (Antioxidants), One Serving Contains Approximately 25Of Antioxidants, Sucralose, Green Tea Instant Green Tea (One Serving Contains Approximately 70Of Antioxidants), Citric Acid, Honey, Natural Lemon Flavor, Lemon Tea Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 40)
Check 4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Wasa® Light Rye Whole Grain Crispbread 9.5 oz. Pack
Where to buy
4C Totally Light Tea 2 Go Bonus Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


