Is 4th & Heart Grass Fed Ghee Oil Spray Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass-fed ghee oil
grass-fed ghee oil
Dietitian noteGhee, or clarified butter, is made from milk (dairy)
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Ghee Oil, Non-gmo Cold Pressed Grapeseed Oil
Check 4th & Heart Grass Fed Ghee Oil Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4th & Heart Grass Fed Ghee Oil Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
4th & Heart Grass Fed Ghee Oil Spray is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


