Is €5 GLUTEN FRE DAIRY FREE Milky Way MAGIC STARS DAI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- freepost ma 0800 952 00 po box 13263
- natural vanilla flavouring
- couverture chocolate
- lecithins
freepost ma 0800 952 00 po box 13263
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (also called e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, rice syrup powder, chicory fibre, cocoa mass, emulsifier (lecithins), natural vanilla flavouring. May contain: soya. Couverture chocolate contains cocoa solids 35% minimum. Suitable for vegetarians. Suitable for vegans. UK: Freepost Ma 0800 952 00 PO Box 13263, D Any questions or www.marschoc
Check €5 GLUTEN FRE DAIRY FREE Milky Way MAGIC STARS DAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open €5 GLUTEN FRE DAIRY FREE Milky Way MAGIC STARS DAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


