Is 5 Gum Watermelon Prism Sugarfree Gum, 10 packs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
  • natural and artificial flavors

hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Fumaric Acid, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check 5 Gum Watermelon Prism Sugarfree Gum, 10 packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

5 Gum Watermelon Prism Sugarfree Gum, 10 packs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go