Is 5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack Soy Free?

Description
Sharp cool mint delivers an immediate icy cooling sensation, followed by a crisp, bright mint aftertaste. Texture is soft-to-chewy with moderate longevity; flavor often noted as intense initially then tapering. Common uses include breath freshening, post-meal chew, and on-the-go refreshment; some reviewers cite artificial taste.

Description
Sharp cool mint delivers an immediate icy cooling sensation, followed by a crisp, bright mint aftertaste. Texture is soft-to-chewy with moderate longevity; flavor often noted as intense initially then tapering. Common uses include breath freshening, post-meal chew, and on-the-go refreshment; some reviewers cite artificial taste.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors; Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Bht (to Maintain Freshness). Phenylketonurics: Phenylalanine
Check 5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


