Is 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Shots, Sour Apple, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- glucuronic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- N-acetyl l-tyrosine
- 1% energy blend 2000 taurine
- folic acid 400 mcg 100% vitamin b12 500 mcg 8333
glucuronic acid
Dietitian noteGlucuronic acid is processed in the liver of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5-Hour Energy - Energy Shot Extra Strength Box Sour Apple - 12 Bottles (1.93 fl oz. / 57 mL each) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1.93 fl. oz. Servings Per Container: 12 Amount Per Serving % Daily Value Niacin (as Niacinamide) 40 mg 200% Vitamin B6 40 mg 2000% (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) Folic Acid 400 mcg 100% Vitamin B12 500 mcg 8333% (as Cyanocobalamin) Sodium 18 mg <1% Energy Blend 2000 mg ‡ Taurine, Glucuronic acid (as or from glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (230mg), Citicoline ‡ Daily value not established. Other Ingredients: Purified Water; Natural and Artificial Flavors; Sucralose; Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to protect freshness).
Check 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Shots, Sour Apple, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Shots, Sour Apple, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Where to buy
5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Shots, Sour Apple, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


