Is 6 BBQ Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- edible collagen casing
edible collagen casing
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Meat (72%), Rice Flour, Soy Protein, Salt, Soy Fibre, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (221) (Sulphites), Yeast Extract, Dried Spice Extracts, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Sugar, Flavours, Dried Herb Extracts, Dried Onion, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (160c), Edible Collagen Casing.
Check 6 BBQ Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 BBQ Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Link?, Unknown


