Is (6 Pack) Cole'S Tuna Fillets Spring Water, 6.70 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skipjack tuna
skipjack tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Spring Water, Sea Salt
Check (6 Pack) Cole'S Tuna Fillets Spring Water, 6.70 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Cole'S Tuna Fillets Spring Water, 6.70 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Bumblebee Albacore Tuna in Water
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Cole'S Tuna Fillets Spring Water, 6.70 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


