Is (6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cream
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +7 more
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Chicken Fat, Contains Less Than 2 Of The Following Dehydrated Onion, Whey, Natural Flavor, Paprika And Annatto Extractives, Potassium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Corn And Milk Protein, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Help Prevent Caking), Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Whey Protein, Salt, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Natural Butter Flavor (Canola Oil, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Turmeric), Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract
Check (6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


