Is (6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- diglycerides
- natural butter flavor
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- +2 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Chicken Fat, Contains Less Than 2 Of The Following Dehydrated Onion, Whey, Natural Flavor, Paprika And Annatto Extractives, Potassium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Corn And Milk Protein, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Help Prevent Caking), Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Whey Protein, Salt, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Natural Butter Flavor (Canola Oil, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Turmeric), Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract
Check (6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


