Is (6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fermented Ginger Root Extracts (Ginger Root, Water, Yeast), Pear Juice Concentrate, Lemon Flavoring, Citric Acid, Tantaric Acid, Natural Color (Grape Skin Extract), Rose Oil
Check (6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Truly Hard Seltzer Lemonade Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans
Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


