Is (6 Pack) Genuine Bavarian Bread, Whole Rye, Organic, 17.6 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 90402 nurnberg/germany
90402 nurnberg/germany
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Rye, Kibbled 53%, Partly As Natural Sourdough With Organic Yeast, Water, Salt, (Organic Certified In European Organic Standard By Bcs Oko-garantie Gmbh, Cimbernstr, 21, 90402 Nurnberg/germany)
Check (6 Pack) Genuine Bavarian Bread, Whole Rye, Organic, 17.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Genuine Bavarian Bread, Whole Rye, Organic, 17.6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Genuine Bavarian Bread, Whole Rye, Organic, 17.6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


