Is (6 Pack) Jennies Coconut Bites - Organic - Cranberry Goji, 5.25 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic unsweetened chocolate
- organic chocolate
organic unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Himalayan Pink Sea Salt,organic Cane Sugar,organic Chia Seeds,organic Chocolate,organic Cocoa Butter,organic Cranberries,organic Goji Berries,organic Invert Sugar,organic Soy Lecithin,organic Sugar,organic Sulfite Free Coconut,organic Sunflower Oil,organic Tapioca Syrup,organic Unsweetened Chocolate,sunflower Lecithin,vanilla
Check (6 Pack) Jennies Coconut Bites - Organic - Cranberry Goji, 5.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Jennies Coconut Bites - Organic - Cranberry Goji, 5.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Jennies Coconut Bites - Organic - Cranberry Goji, 5.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


