Is (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Red Lentil Butternut Squash Coconut, 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- virgin coconut oil
- coconut cream
virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Lentils (Water, Red Lentils), Water, Butternut Squash, Coconut Cream (Coconut Cream, Water), Virgin Coconut Oil, Red Jalapeno Pepper, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Brown Mustard Seeds, Cumin Seed, Turmeric, Cayenne
Check (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Red Lentil Butternut Squash Coconut, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Red Lentil Butternut Squash Coconut, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Red Lentil Butternut Squash Coconut, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


