Is (6 Pack) Nothin' But Granola Cookies, Cherry Cranberry Almond, 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate), Almonds, Oats, Organic Blue Agave, Sunflower Oil, Oat Flour, Pumpkin Seeds, Water, Cherries (Cherries, Sugar), Vanilla (Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt, Cinnamon

Check (6 Pack) Nothin' But Granola Cookies, Cherry Cranberry Almond, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Nothin' But Granola Cookies, Cherry Cranberry Almond, 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast