Is (6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic parmesan cheese
organic parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Spices, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Citric Acid
Check (6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
RINALDO'S ORGANIC GARLIC GOLD OLIVE OIL, 8.44 OZ
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


