Is 6IN PNUT BONE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • chicken meal
  • beef broth
  • natural beef bone
  • vegetable glycerin
  • dextrose
  • propylene glycol

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Beef Bone, Filling: Corn Syrup, Beef Broth, Chicken Meal, Sugar, Beef Fat (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Salt, Propylene Glycol, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil, Salt), Peanut Butter Flavor, Agar-Agar, Vegetable Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Citric Acid, Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (a Preservative), Titanium Dioxide Color, Yellow 6.

Check 6IN PNUT BONE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

6IN PNUT BONE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go