Is 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE[CHEDDAR CHEESE(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID(PRESERVATIVE), APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE COLORING.], WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, GROUND JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Meat · Whole


